Daily Govt Jobs Alerts – Latest TN Government jobs

Daily updates of latest government jobs recruitment vacancy

DME Assam Recruitment 2020 – Apply for 5700+ Teachers Job

DME Assam Recruitment 2020 notification has been released. The vacancy for 5746 Teacher job post notifications have been released by the Directorate of Medical Association(DME) Assam. Candidates with Any degree, B.Ed are eligible to apply for this job. Candidates who are eligible need to fill DME Assam Online application form and submit before 30.09.2020. We have given the details about the recruitment in this article for the DME Assam recruitment  2020. Applicants are requested to go through the most recent DME Assam recruitment 2020 that is attached at the end of this post.

DME Assam Recruitment 2020 - Apply for 5700+ Teachers Job 1

Name of the Organisation: Directorate of Medical Association(DME) Assam

Important Date:

Start Date – 15.09.2020

Last  Date – 30.09.2020

Vacancies for DME Assam Limited Recruitment 2020:

The vacancies for the DME Assam recruitment given below 


Post Name

Graduate Teacher              (Science)

Graduate Teacher (Arts) 

Total
Barpeta165292457
Bongaigaon54122176
Cachar97280377
Darrang3091121
Dhemaji40150190
Dhubri91207298
Dibrugarh109265374
Goalpara4177118
Golaghat127251378
Hailakandi80109189
Jorhat98224322
Kamrup (Metro)3378111
Kamrup (Rural)159359515
Karimganj109203312
Lakhimpur85184269
Morigaon50125175
Nagaon74185259
Nalbari111164275
Sivasagar69186255
Sonitpur125192317
Tinsukia96162258
Total574

Educational Qualification :

Post NameQualification
Graduate Teacher (Arts)Graduate or Post Graduate from a recognized University in Arts subjects with at least 50%, B.Ed
Graduate Teacher (Science)Science Graduate or Post Graduate in Science having from recognized University with at least 50% marks

Kindly refer to the notification link for detailed information  that is given below.

Age limit 

Applying candidates with Maximum 40 years are eligible to apply for this job.

Kindly go through the official notification that is given below for the detailed information.

Salary Details

Post nameSalary
TeacherRs.14,500-60,500 + GP 8700/- Per month

Kindly go through the official notification that is given below for the detailed information.

Selection process

The selection process for the DME Assam recruitment is given below. 

  • Written Exam
  • Personal Interview
  • Document Verification

Kindly go through the official notification that is given below for the detailed information.

Apply link & Notification link:

Notification link : Click here

 Apply link : Click here

Official website : Click here

Join our WhatsApp group to get daily updates on government jobs: https://chat.whatsapp.com/ECUXUgsBDzp1i0ByGdsKfq

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *