Daily Govt Jobs Alerts – Latest TN Government jobs

Daily updates of latest government jobs recruitment vacancy

DSE Assam Recruitment 2020 – Apply for 5746 Teachers Job

DSE Assam Recruitment 2020 notification has been released. The vacancy for 5746 Teachers job post notifications have been released by the Directorate of Secondary Education(DSE) Assam. Candidates with B.sc, B.A, B.Ed graduated in Assam are eligible to apply for this job. Candidates who are eligible need to fill the DSE Assam Online Application form before 30.09.2020. We have given the details about the recruitment in this article for the  DSE Assam recruitment  2020. Applicants are requested to go through the most recent  DSE Assam recruitment 2020 that is attached at the end of this post.

DSE Assam Recruitment 2020 - Apply for 5746 Teachers Job 1

Name of the Organisation: Directorate of Secondary Education(DSE), Assam

Important Date:

Start Date – 15.09.2020

Last  Date – 30.09.2020

Vacancies for DSE Assam Recruitment 2020:

The vacancies for the DSE Assam recruitment given below 

Post NameGraduate Teacher (Science)Graduate Teacher (Arts) Total
Barpeta165292457
Bongaigaon54122176
Cachar97280377
Darrang3091121
Dhemaji40150190
Dhubri91207298
Dibrugarh109265374
Goalpara4177118
Golaghat127251378
Hailakandi80109189
Jorhat98224322
Kamrup (Metro)3378111
Kamrup (Rural)159359515
Karimganj109203312
Lakhimpur85184269
Morigaon50125175
Nagaon74185259
Nalbari111164275
Sivasagar69186255
Sonitpur125192317
Tinsukia96162258

Educational Qualification :

Post NameQualification
Graduate Teacher (Arts)Graduate or Post Graduate from a recognized University in Arts subjects with at least 50%, B.Ed
Graduate Teacher (Science)Science Graduate or Post Graduate in Science having from recognized University with at least 50% marks

Kindly refer to the notification link for detailed information  that is given below.

Age limit 

The applying candidates with Minimum 18 years  to Maximum 40 years are eligible to apply for the general category. For all other categories the age limit is given below.

CategoryAge limit
OBC/MOBC43 years
PWD50 years
SC/ST45 years
Ex-Serviceman42 years

Kindly go through the official notification that is given below for the detailed information.

Application Fees 

There are No application fees to apply for this job.

 Kindly go through the official notification that is given below for the detailed information.

Salary Details

Post NameSalary
Teacher₹14,500-60,500 + GP 8700/- Per month

Kindly go through the official notification that is given below for the detailed information.

Selection process

The selection process for the DSE Assam recruitment is given below. 

  • Written Exam
  • Personal Interview
  • Document Verification

Kindly go through the official notification that is given below for the detailed information.

Apply link & Notification link:

Notification link : Click here

 Apply link : Click here

Official website : Click here

Join our WhatsApp group to get daily updates on government jobs: https://chat.whatsapp.com/ECUXUgsBDzp1i0ByGdsKfq

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *